Monday Genome Meeting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Where? | | Where? | ||
| Any volunteers? | | Any volunteers? | ||
|- | |||
| etc | |||
| etc | |||
| etc | |||
| etc | |||
|- | |- | ||
| etc | | etc | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 2 December 2011
The Monday Genome Meetings are intended for all members and affiliates of the Animal Breeding and Genetics Chair Group working on 'Genome' data: high density SNP chip analysis, Next Generation Sequencing, Linkage Mapping, etc.. Participants can present snippets of their research. Presentations are informal and should entice discussion.
| Date | time | location | remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| December 5, 2011 | 11:00 | Whichroom? | HJM Short intro Wiki |
| December 12, 2011 | 11:00 | Where? | Any volunteers? |
| etc | etc | etc | etc |
| etc | etc | etc | etc |